FANDOM


This award began being awarded in 1974 as Individual Director. In 1979, directing teams began to be honored.

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

  • Ira Cirker, Another World
  • WIN: Richard DunlapThe Young and the Restless
  • Richard T. McCue, As the World Turns
  • Robert Myhrum, Love of Life
  • Al Rabin, Days of our Lives
  • Lela Swift, Ryan's Hope

1979

  • All My Children - Jack Coffey, Del Hughes, Henry Kaplan
  • Another World - Ira Cirker, Melvin Bernhardt, Paul Lammers, Robert Calhoun
  • Days of our Lives - Al Rabin, Joseph Behar, Frank Pacelli
  • The Edge of Night - John Sedwick, Richard Pepperman
  • WIN: Ryan's Hope - Jerry Evans, Lela Swift
  • The Young and the Restless - Richard Dunlap, Bill Glenn

1980

  • All My Children - Henry Kaplan, Jack Coffey, Sherrell Hoffman, Jørn Winther
  • Another World - Ira Cirker, Melvin Bernhardt, Robert Calhoun, Barnet Kellman, Jack Hofsiss, Andrew D. Weyman
  • The Edge of Night - John Sedwick, Richard Pepperman
  • General Hospital - Marlene Laird, Alan Pultz, Phil Sogard
  • Love of Life - Larry Auerbach, Robert Scinto
  • WIN: Ryan's Hope - Lela Swift, Jerry Evans

1981

  • All My Children - Larry Auerbach, Jack Coffey, Sherrell Hoffman, Jørn Winther
  • WIN: General Hospital - Marlene Laird, Alan Pultz, Phil Sogard
  • One Life to Live - David Pressman, Peter Miner, Norman Hall

1982

  • All My Children - Larry Auerbach, Jack Coffey, Sherrell Hoffman, Jørn Winther
  • The Edge of Night - Richard Pepperman, John Sedwick
  • WIN: General Hospital - Marlene Laird, Alan Pultz, Phil Sogard
  • One Life to Live - Norman Hall, Peter Miner, David Pressman

1983

1984

1985

  • All My Children - Jack Coffey (director), Sherrell Hoffman (director), Henry Kaplan (director), Francesca James (director), Jean Dadario-Burke (associate director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director)
  • As the World Turns - Maria Wagner (director), Bob Schwartz (director), Richard Dunlap (director), Paul Lammers (director), Richard Pepperman (director), Portman Paget (associate director), Joel Aronowitz (associate director)
  • Days of our Lives - Al Rabin (director), Joseph Behar (director), Susan Orlikoff Simon (director), Stephen Wyman (director), Herb Stein (director), Gay Linvill (associate director), Sheryl Harmon (associate director), Becky Greenlaw (associate director)
  • WIN: Guiding Light - John Whitesell, Bruce S. Barry, Matthew Diamond, Irene M. Pace, Robert Kochman, Jo Ann Rivituso, JoAnne Sedwick
  • One Life to Live - David Pressman (director), Peter Miner (director), Larry Auerbach (director), Melvin Bernhardt (director), John Sedwick (director), Ron Lagomarsino (director), Susan Pomerantz (associate director), Stuart Silver (associate director)

1986

  • As the World Turns - Paul Lammers (director), Bob Schwartz (director), Richard Pepperman (director), Maria Wagner (director), Joel Aronowitz (associate director), Michael Kerner (associate director)
  • Days of our Lives - Susan Orlikoff Simon (director), Joseph Behar (director), Herb Stein (director), Stephen Wyman (director), Gay Linvill (associate director), Sheryl Harmon (associate director), Becky Greenlaw (associate director)
  • Guiding Light - Irene M. Pace (director), Bruce S. Barry (director), Matthew Diamond (director), JoAnne Sedwick (associate director), Jo Ann Rivituso (associate director)
  • One Life to Live - Larry Auerbach (director), Peter Miner (director), David Pressman (director), Susan Pomerantz (associate director), Stuart Silver (associate director)
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Dennis Steinmetz (director), Rudy Vejar (director), Frank Pacelli (director), Randy Robbins (associate director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director)

1987

  • All My Children - Jack Coffey (director), Sherrell Hoffman (director), Francesca James (director), Henry Kaplan (director), Jean Dadario-Burke (associate director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director)
  • As the World Turns - Paul Lammers (director), Bob Schwarz (director), Maria Wagner (director), Joel Aronowitz (associate director), Michael Kerner (associate director)
  • Days of our Lives - Joseph Behar (director), Susan Orlikoff Simon (director), Herb Stein (director), Stephen Wyman (director), Becky Greenlaw (associate director), Gay Linvill (associate director), Sheryl Harmon (associate director)
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Frank Pacelli (director), Rudy Vejar (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Randy Robbins (associate director)

1988

  • As the World Turns - Paul Lammers (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Bob Schwarz (director), Maria Wagner (director), Joel Aronowitz (associate director), Michael Kerner (associate director)
  • Days of our Lives - Joseph Behar (director), Susan Orlikoff Simon (director), Herb Stein (director), Stephen Wyman (director), Becky Greenlaw (associate director), Gay Linvill (associate director), Sheryl Harmon (associate director)
  • One Life to Live - Larry Auerbach, Peter Miner, Gary Bowen, David Pressman, Susan Pomerantz, Lisa De Cazotte, Andrea Giles Rich
  • Superior Court - Joseph Behar (director), Henry Behar (director), Aviva Jacobs (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director)
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Rudy Vejar (director), Frank Pacelli (director), Heather Hill (director), Randy Robbins (associate director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director)

1989

  • As the World Turns - Paul Lammers (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Bob Schwarz (director), Maria Wagner (director), Joel Aronowitz (associate director), Michael Kerner (associate director)
  • Family Medical Center - Joel Tator (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Aviva Jacobs (associate director)
  • Loving - Robert Scinto, Timothy R. Langtry, Stuart Silver
  • One Life to Live - Larry Auerbach, Gary Bowen, Peter Miner, David Pressman, Andrea Giles Rich, James Sayegh
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Frank Pacelli (director), Heather Hill (director), Randy Robbins (director), Rudy Vejar (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Kathryn Foster (associate director)

1990

  • All My Children - Jack Coffey (director), Christopher Goutman (director), Henry Kaplan (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director)
  • As the World Turns - Paul Lammers (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Bob Schwarz (director), Maria Wagner (director), Joel Aronowitz (associate director), Michael Kerner (associate director)
  • WIN:' Santa Barbara - Michael Gliona (director), Rick Bennewitz (director), Rob Schiller (director), Pamela Fryman (associate director), Jeanine Guarneri-Frons (associate director)
  • The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill (director), Frank Pacelli (director), Randy Robbins (director), Mike Denney (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Dan Brumett (associate director), Kathryn Foster (associate director)

1991

  • All My Children - Jack Coffey (director), Christopher Goutman (director), Henry Kaplan (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director)
  • Guiding Light - Bruce S. Barry (director), JoAnne Sedwick (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Sherrell Hoffman (director), John O'Connell (associate director), Matt Lagle (associate director), Angela Tessinari (associate director)
  • Santa Barbara - Jeanine Guarneri-Frons (associate director), Rick Bennewitz (director), Rob Schiller (director), Michael Gliona (director), Peter Brinkerhoff (director), Robin Raphaelian (associate director), Pamela Fryman (associate director)
  • The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill (director), Randy Robbins (director), Frank Pacelli (director), Mike Denney (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Kathryn Foster (associate director), Dan Brumett (associate director)

1992

  • WIN: Another World - Michael Eilbaum (director), Bob Schwartz (director), Casey Childs (director), Susan C. Strickler (director), Carol Sedwick (associate director), Mary Madeiras (associate director), Janet Andrews (associate director)
  • As the World Turns - Dan Hamilton (director), Paul Lammers (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Maria Wagner (director), Joel Aronowitz (associate director), Michael Kerner (associate director)
  • The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill (director), Frank Pacelli (director), Randy Robbins (director), Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (associate director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Dan Brumett (associate director)

1993

  • All My Children - Jack Coffey (director), Christopher Goutman (director), Henry Kaplan (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director)
  • Another World - Casey Childs (director), Michael Eilbaum (director), Bob Schwarz (director), Susan C. Strickler (director), Janet Andrews (associate director), Mary Madeiras (associate director), Carol Sedwick (associate director)
  • WIN: As the World Turns - Paul Lammers, Maria Wagner, Charles C. Dyer, Larry Carpenter, Joel Aronowitz (associate director), Michael Kerner (associate director)
  • Days of our Lives - Susan Orlikoff Simon (director), Stephen Wyman (director), Herb Stein (director), Sheryl Harmon (associate director), Roger Inman (associate director)
  • Guiding Light - Bruce S. Barry (director), JoAnne Sedwick (director), Irene M. Pace (director), Brian Mertes (director), John O'Connell (associate director), Matt Lagle (associate director), Scott Riggs (associate director), Lisa Connor (associate director)
  • The Young and the Restless - Mike Denney (director), Heather Hill (director), Frank Pacelli (director), Randy Robbins (director), Kathryn Foster (associate director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Dan Brumett (associate director)

1994

1995

  • WIN: All My Children - Christopher Goutman, Henry Kaplan, Conal O'Brien, James A. Baffico, Barbara M. Simmons, Shirley Simmons, Robin Maizes, Sybil Weinberger
  • Another World - Bob Schwarz, Michael Eilbaum, Linda Barker Laundra, Janet Andrews, Mary Madeiras, Carol Sedwick
  • As the World Turns - Paul Lammers, Maria Wagner, Dan Hamilton, Charles C. Dyer, Larry Carpenter, Joel Aronowitz, Michael Kerner
  • One Life to Live - Jill Mitwell, Peter Miner, David Pressman, Lonny Price, Gary Tomlin, Frank Valentini, Jim McDonald, Jamie Howarth, Tracy Casper Lang, Mary-Kelly Weir, James Sayegh
  • The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill, Frank Pacelli, Mike Denney, Kathryn Foster, Randy Robbins, Betty Rothenberg, Sally McDonald, Dan Brumett, Robbin Phillips

1996

  • All My Children - Christopher Goutman, Henry Kaplan, Conal O'Brien, James A. Baffico, Barbara M. Simmons, Shirley Simmons, Robin Maizes, Sybil Weinberger, Rusty Swope, Penny Bergman, Tamara P. Grady
  • Days of our Lives - Herb Stein, Phil Sogard, Randy Robbins, Sheryl Harmon, Roger Inman, Fran De Simone, Joseph H. Lumer, Jerry Masterson
  • General Hospital - Shelley Curtis, Joseph Behar, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Alan Pultz, Ron Cates, Christine R. Magarian, Carol Scott, Richard Amos, Craig McManus, Doug Hayden
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill, Frank Pacelli, Mike Denney, Kathryn Foster, Betty Rothenberg, Sally McDonald, Dan Brumett, Robbin Phillips, Don Jacob, Bob Welsh

1997

  • All My Children - Conal O'Brien, James A. Baffico, Henry Kaplan, Jill Ackles, Andrew Lee, Barbara M. Simmons, Shirley Simmons, Paul F. Antonelli, A.J. Gundell, Pamela Magee, Jim McDonald, Rusty Swope, Penny Bergman, Tamara P. Grady
  • Days of our Lives - Herb Stein, Phil Sogard, Roger Inman, Sheryl Harmon, Debbie Ware Barrows, David N. Kohn, Mason Dickson, Fran De Simone, Joseph H. Lumer, Gary Wente, Roy Friedland
  • General Hospital - Shelley Curtis, Joseph Behar, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Anthony Morina, Alan Pultz, Ron Cates, Christine R. Magarian, Christopher Mullen, Kathy Ladd, Richard Amos, Craig McManus, Doug Hayden
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill, Frank Pacelli, Mike Denney, Kathryn Foster, Betty Rothenberg, Sally McDonald, Dan Brumett, Robbin Phillips, Randall Hill, Don Jacob


1998

  • All My Children - Conal O'Brien, James A. Baffico, Robert Scinto, Casey Childs, Angela Tessinari, Karen Johnson, Barbara M. Simmons, Shirley Simmons, Paul F. Antonelli, A.J. Gundell, Pamela Magee, Rusty Swope, Penny Bergman, Tamara P. Grady
  • Days of our Lives - Herb Stein, Phil Sogard, Randy Robbins, Roger Inman, Sheryl Harmon, David N. Kohn, Mason Dickson, Julie Brady, Fran De Simone, Joseph H. Lumer, Gary Wente, Roy Friedland
  • General Hospital - Joseph Behar, Shelley Curtis, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Anthony Morina, Alan Pultz, Ron Cates, Christine R. Magarian, Craig McManus, Kathy Ladd, Doug Hayden
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill (director), Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Sally McDonald (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Dan Brumett (associate director), Noel Maxam (associate director), Randall Hill (stage manager), Don Jacob (stage manager)

1999

  • All My Children - James A. Baffico (director), Casey Childs (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Robert Scinto (director), Angela Tessinari (director), Karen Johnson (associate director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), Pamela Magee (associate director), A.J. Gundell (associate director), Paul F. Antonelli (associate director), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Tamara P. Grady (stage manager), Rusty Swope (stage manager)
  • Days of our Lives - Herb Stein (director), Phil Sogard (director), Randy Robbins (director), Roger Inman (director), Sheryl Harmon (associate director), Mason Dickson (associate director), Julie Brady (associate director), David N. Kohn (associate director), Joseph H. Lumer (stage manager), Fran De Simone (stage manager), Gary Wente (stage manager)
  • General Hospital - Joseph Behar (director), Shelley Curtis (director), William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Alan Pultz (director), Ron Cates (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Howard Ritter (associate director), Mary Hardwick (associate director), Craig McManus (stage manager), Kathy Ladd (stage manager), Chris Walsh Reilly (stage manager)
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill (director), Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Sally McDonald (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Dan Brumett (associate director), Noel Maxam (associate director), Randall Hill (stage manager), Don Jacob (stage manager), Bret Warren (stage manager)

2000

  • All My Children - Karen Johnson (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Tamara P. Grady (stage manager), Harriet W. Goldstein (associate director), A.J. Gundell (associate director), Robert Scinto (director), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Angela Tessinari (director), Casey Childs (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Terry Walker (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Deveney Kelly (director), Michael Stich (director), Nancy Eckels (director), Cynthia J. Popp (associate director), Jennifer Hodill (associate director), Catherine Sedwick (associate director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Lisa Winther-Huston (stage manager)
  • WIN: General Hospital - Joseph Behar (director), Shelley Curtis (director), William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Alan Pultz (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Jeff Rabin (associate director), Craig McManus (stage manager), Kathy Ladd (stage manager), Susan Diamant-Neigher (stage manager)
  • Sunset Beach - Peter Brinkerhoff (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), Andrew Lee (director), Carla Mangia Sherwood (director), Ian Toporoff (director/associate director), Tina Keller (associate director), Ray Bonassi (associate director), Deborah Rosenberg (associate director), Shel Sandman (associate director), Paul F. Antonelli (associate director), Shannon Mason (stage manager), Denny Barry (stage manager), Patricia Dyer Walden (stage manager), Roy Friedland (stage manager), Barbara Roche (stage manager)
  • The Young and the Restless - Heather Hill (director), Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Sally McDonald (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Dan Brumett (associate director), Noel Maxam (associate director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Randall Hill (stage manager), Don Jacob (stage manager)

2001

  • All My Children - Conal O'Brien (director), Robert Scinto (director), Angela Tessinari (director), James A. Baffico (director), Casey Childs (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Karen Johnson (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), A.J. Gundell (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Tamara P. Grady (stage manager)
  • As the World Turns - Maria Wagner (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Michael Eilbaum (director), Ellen Wheeler (director), Michael Kerner (associate director), Carol Sedwick (associate director), Jennifer Pepperman (associate director), Pamela Magee (associate director), James Kowal (associate director), Jennifer Blood (stage manager), Nancy Barron (stage manager)
  • General Hospital - Joseph Behar (director), Shelley Curtis (director), William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Craig McManus (stage manager), Kathy Ladd (stage manager)
  • Passions - Peter Brinkerhoff (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), James Sayegh (director), Gary Tomlin (director), Karen Wilkens (director), Tina Keller (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Ann Rogerson (associate director), Paul F. Antonelli (associate director), Steven Vincent (associate director), Mary Ann Benson (associate Director), Bret Warren (stage manager), Roy Friedland (stage manager
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Sally McDonald (director), Noel Maxam (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Janice Bendiksen (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Don Jacob (stage manager), Sherry Carby (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager)

2002

  • All My Children - Conal O'Brien (director), Robert Scinto (director), Angela Tessinari (director), James A. Baffico (director), Casey Childs (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Karen Johnson (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), A.J. Gundell (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Tamara P. Grady (stage manager)
  • As the World Turns - Maria Wagner (director), Michael Eilbaum (director), Ellen Wheeler (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Michael Kerner (associate director), Carol Sedwick (associate director), Jennifer Pepperman (associate director), Pamela Magee (associate director), James Kowal (associate director), Jennifer Blood (stage manager), Nancy Barron (stage manager)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Michael Stich (director), Deveney Kelly (director), Cynthia J. Popp (director), Jennifer Hodill (associate director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Catherine Sedwick (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Doug Hayden (stage manager)
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Sally McDonald (director), Noel Maxam (director), Betty Rothenberg (associate director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Don Jacob (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Sherry Carby (stage manager)

2003

  • WIN: All My Children - Conal O'Brien (director), Robert Scinto (director), Angela Tessinari (director), James A. Baffico (director), Casey Childs (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Karen Johnson (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), A.J. Gundell (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Tamara P. Grady (stage manager)
  • As the World Turns - Maria Wagner (director), Michael Eilbaum (director), Ellen Wheeler (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Michael Kerner (associate director), Carol Sedwick (associate director), Jennifer Pepperman (associate director), Pamela Magee (associate director), James Kowal (associate director), Jennifer Blood (stage manager), Nancy Barron (stage manager)
  • Days of our Lives - Herb Stein (director), Phil Sogard (director), Randy Robbins (director), Roger Inman (director), David N. Kohn (associate director), Julie Brady (associate director), Mason Dickson (associate director), Lugh Powers (associate director), David Mawhinney (associate director), Schooner Darrow (associate director), Joseph H. Lumer (stage manager)
  • Passions - Peter Brinkerhoff (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), James Sayegh (director), Karen Wilkens (director), Phideaux Xavier (director), Tina Keller (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Paul F. Antonelli (associate director), Mary Ann Benson (associate director), Steven Vincent (associate director), Roy Friedland (stage manager), Michael Caron (stage manager), Michele Azenzer (stage manager)

2004

  • One Life to Live - Jill Mitwell (director), Frank Valentini (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Robert Scinto (director), Mary Ryan (associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Anne Cicala (associate director), Paul Glass (associate director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Richard Manfredi (stage manager)
  • WIN: General Hospital - Joseph Behar (director), William Ludel (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Mary Madeiras (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Jonathan Firstenberg (associate director), Kathy Ladd (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager)
  • Passions - Peter Brinkerhoff (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), James Sayegh (director), Karen Wilkens (director), Phideaux Xavier (director), Tina Keller (associate director), Dania L. Guthrie (associate director), Paul F. Antonelli (associate director), Mary Ann Benson (associate director), Steven Vincent (associate director), Roy Friedland (stage manager), Michael Caron (stage manager), Jay Zabriskie (stage manager)
  • The Young and the Restless - Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Noel Maxam (director), Sally McDonald (director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Jennifer Scott (associate director), Don Jacob (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Tom McDermott (stage manager)

2005

  • All My Children - Conal O'Brien (director), Casey Childs (director), Angela Tessinari (director), Andrew Lee (director), Michael V. Pomarico (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Anthony Pascarelli (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), A.J. Gundell (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Fritz Brekeller (stage manager)
  • WIN: General Hospital - Joseph Behar (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Kathy Ladd (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager)
  • Guiding Light - Bruce S. Barry (senior director), JoAnne Sedwick (director), Brian Mertes (director), Susan C. Strickler (director), Matt Lagle (director), Tracey Hanley Bryggman (associate director), Ilene K. Frankel (associate director), Natasha Kreizman (associate director), Adam Reist (stage manager), Ann Vettel (stage manager), Joseph Willmore (stage manager)
  • The Young and the Restless - Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Noel Maxam (director), Sally McDonald (director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Jennifer Scott (associate director), Tom McDermott (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager)

2006

  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Michael Stich (director), Deveney Kelly (director), Cynthia J. Popp (director), Jennifer Howard (associate director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Catherine Sedwick (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Doug Hayden (stage manager)
  • Days of our Lives - Herb Stein (director), Albert Alarr (director), Phil Sogard (director), Roger Inman (director), Julie Brady (associate director), Mason Dickson (associate director), Marius S. Darrow III (associate director), Lugh Powers (associate director), David Mawhinney (associate director), Joseph H. Lumer (stage manager), Stuart W. Howard (stage manager)
  • WIN: General Hospital - Owen Renfroe (director), William Ludel (director), Joseph Behar (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Matthew Diamond (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager)
  • The Young and the Restless - Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Noel Maxam (director), Sally McDonald (director), Dean Lamont (director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Jennifer Scott (associate director), Tom McDermott (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Barbara Roche (stage manager)

2007

  • As the World Turns - Maria Wagner (director), Michael Eilbaum (director), John O'Connell (director), Habib Azar (director), Sonia Blangiardo (director), Jennifer Pepperman (director), Christopher Goutman (director), Michael Kerner (associate director), Carol Sedwick (associate director), Janet Andrews (associate director), James Kowal (associate director), Brian Lydell (associate director), Jennifer Blood (stage manager), Nancy Barron (stage manager), Alexandra Roalsvig (production associate), Brett Hellman (production associate)
  • General Hospital - William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Matthew Diamond (director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Craig McManus (stage manager), Dave Macleod (associate director), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Denise Van Cleave (production associate), Lisa Kaseff (production associate), Christine Cooper (production associate)
  • Guiding Light - Robert Scinto (director), Brian Mertes (director), Matt Lagle (director), JoAnne Sedwick (director), Tracey Hanley Bryggman (associate director/director), Charles Grayauskie (associate director), Ilene K. Frankel (associate director), Andrea Giles Rich (associate director), Adam Reist (stage manager/director), Kristin Doherty (stage manager), Joseph Willmore (stage manager), Elana Slott (production associate), Kelly Jobmann (production associate)
  • One Life to Live - Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Frank Valentini (director), Paul Glass (associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Anne Cicala (associate director), Mary Ryan (associate director), Alan Needleman (associate director), Richard Manfredi (associate director), Anthony Wilkinson (production associate), Natalie Doherty (production associate), Alison Samon (production associate)

2008

  • All My Children - Casey Childs (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Michael V. Pomarico (director), Angela Tessinari (director), Steven Williford (director), Anthony Pascarelli (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Fritz Brekeller (stage manager), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Marika Brancate (producation associate), Jennifer Minda (production associate)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Deveney Kelly (director), Cynthia J. Popp (director), Michael Stich (director), Jennifer Howard (associate director), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Doug Hayden (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager)
  • General Hospital - Matthew Diamond (director), William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Ron Cates (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager), Christine Cooper (production associate), Lisa Kaseff (production associate), Denise Van Cleave (production associate)
  • WIN: One Life to Live - Richard Manfredi (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Frank Valentini (director), Paul Glass (associate director), Anthony Wilkinson (associate director), Mary Ryan (associate director), Teresa Anne Cicala (associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Keith Greer (stage manager), Brendan Higgins (stage manager), Kevin Brush (production associate), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate)

2009

  • All My Children - Angela Tessinari (director), Steven Williford (director), Michael V. Pomarico (director), Casey Childs (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Enza Dolce (associate director), Anthony Pascarelli (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Robert T. Smith (associate director), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Fritz Brekeller (stage manager), Jennifer Minda (production associate), Marika Brancato (production associate)
  • Days of our Lives - Noel Maxam (director), Albert Alarr (director), Herb Stein (director), Phil Sogard (director), Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), Joseph H. Lumer (associate director), Michael Fiamingo (associate director), Fran De Simone (stage manager), Stuart W. Howard (stage manager), Gary Wente (stage manager), Denise White Serrette (stage manager), Krista Cremidan (production associate), Sara Peterson (production associate)
  • WIN: One Life to Live - Richard Manfredi (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Mary Ryan (director/associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Anne Cicala (associate director), Anthony Wilkinson (associate director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Keith Greer (stage manager), Brendan Higgins (stage manager), Kevin Brush (production associate), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate)

2010

  • All My Children - Jerry Pilato (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), Marika Brancato (production associate), Steven Williford (director), Jennifer Minda (production associate), Michael V. Pomarico (director), Enza Dolce (associate director), Conal O'Brien (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Fritz Brekeller (stage manager), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Casey Childs (director), Angela Tessinari (director), Anthony Pascarelli (associate director), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Robert T. Smith (associate director)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Jennifer Howard (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Michael Stich (director), Deveney Kelly (director), Cynthia J. Popp (director), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Doug Hayden (stage manager), Lori Staffier (production associate), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
  • WIN: General Hospital - Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Scott McKinsey (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Christine Cooper (production associate), Phideaux Xavier (director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Lisa Kaseff (production associate), Ron Cates (associate director), Denise Van Cleave (associate director), Alison Samon (production associate), Craig McManus (stage manager), Crystal Craft (stage manager)
  • One Life to Live - Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Zetna Fuentes (director), Keith Greer (stage manager), Daniel P. Krausz (associate director), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate), Kevin Brush (production associate), Teresa Anne Cicala (associate director), Todd Garrin (production associate), Larry Carpenter (director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Anthony Wilkinson (associate director), Frank Valentini (director), Mary Ryan (director), Paul Glass (associate director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Brendan Higgins (stage manager), Jill Mitwell (director), Gary Donatelli (director)

2011

  • WIN: The Bold and the Beautiful - Catherine Sedwick (associate director), Doug Hayden (stage manager), Cynthia J. Popp (director), Lori Staffier (production associate), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Michael Stich (director), Jennifer Howard (director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Deveney Kelly (director)
  • General Hospital - Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Andrea Archer Compton (production associate), Phideaux Xavier (director), Craig McManus (stage manager), Ron Cates (associate director), Christine Cooper (production associate), Denise Van Cleave (associate director), Owen Renfroe (director), Dave Macleod (associate director), William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Penny Pengra (associate director)
  • One Life to Live - Teresa Anne Cicala (associate director), Kevin Brush (production associate), Bruce Cooperman (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Mary Ryan (director), Anthony Wilkinson (associate director), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate), Danielle Faraldo (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Daniel P. Krausz (associate director), Keith Greer (stage manager), Brendan Higgins (stage manager), Zetna Fuentes (director), Paul Glass (associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Frank Valentini (director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Gary Donatelli (director)
  • WIN: The Young and the Restless - Sally McDonald (director), Vanessa Androus (production associate), Dean Lamont (director), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Jennifer Scott Christensen (associate director), Andrew Lee (director), Erica Meyer (production associate), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Tom McDermott (stage manager), Nancy Ortenberg (production associate), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Mike Denney (director), Marc Beruti (associate director)

2012

  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Directors: Michael Stich, Cynthia J. Popp, Deveney Kelly, Jennifer Howard, David Shaughnessy; Associate Director: Clyde Kaplan, Steven A. Wacker, Cathy Sedwick, Jennifer Scott Christenson; Stage Managers: Laura Yale, Doug Hayden, Lisa Winthur-Huston; Production Associate: Lori Staffier
  • WIN: General Hospital Directors: William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Owen Renfroe, Phideaux Xavier; Associate Directors: Ron Cates, Dave Macleod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Penny Pengra, Peter Fillmore, Denise Van Cleave; Stage Managers: Craig McManus, Crystal Craft; Production Associate: Christine Cooper, Allison Reames, Andrea Archer Compton
  • One Life to Live - Directors: Larry Carpenter, Gary Donatelli, Jill Mitwell, Mary Ryan, Zetna Fuentes, Frank Valentini, Jennifer Pepperman; Associate Director: Michael Sweeney, Teresa Cicala, Tracy Casper Lang; Stage Manager: Alan Needleman, Keith Greer, Production Associate: Kevin Brush, Nathalie Rodriguez
  • The Young and the Restless - Directors: Mike Denney, Sally McDonald, Dean LaMont, Andrew Lee, Conal O'Brien; Associate Director: Marc Beruti, Chris Mullen, Robbin Phillips; Stage Manager: Herbert Weaver Jr., Tom McDermott, Vanessa Noland, Erica Meyer, Nancy Ortenberg

2013

  • WIN: The Bold and the Beautiful - Directors: Michael Stich, Cynthia J. Popp, Deveney Kelly, David Shaughnessy, Jennifer Howard; Associate Directors: Catherine Sedwick, Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Steven A. Wacker; Stage Managers: Laura Yale, Douglas Hayden, Lisa Winthur-Huston; Production Associate: Lori Staffier
  • Days of our Lives - Directors: Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herb Stein, Steven Williford; Associate Directors: Tina Keller, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Zoli Osaze, Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer; Stage Mangers: Stuart Howard, Fran DeSimone; Production Associates: Sara Peterson, Holly Metts, Krista Cremidan, Lucy Yalenian
  • General Hospital - Directors: William Ludel, Larry Carpenter, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier, Scott McKinsey, Owen Renfroe; Associate Directors: Peter Fillmore, Penny Pengra, Denise Van Cleave, Christine Magarian Ucar, Paul Glass, Dave Macleod, Christine Cooper; Stage Managers: Crystal Craft, Craig McManus; Production Associate: Allison Reames
  • The Young and the Restless - Directors: Dean Lamont, Conal O'Brien, Mike Denney, Sally McDonald, Noel Maxam; Associate Directors: Christopher Mullen, Marc Beruti, Robbin Phillips; Stage Managers: Herbert Weaver, Jr., Tom McDermott; Production Associates: Erica Meyer, Nancy Ortenberg, Vanessa Noland

2014

  • The Young and the Restless - Directors: Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe; Associate Directors: Daniel Cahn, Robbin Phillips; Stage Managers: Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver; Production Associates: Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Noland, Nancy Ortenberg

2015

2016

  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Directors: Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessy, Michael Stitch; Associate Directors: Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christensen, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker; Stage Managers: Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale; Production Associates: Robin Harvey, Lori Staffier
  • Days of our Lives - Directors: Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Noel Maxam, Herb Stein, Steven Williford; Associate Directors: Kevin Church, Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Zoli Osaze, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone; Stage Managers: Francesca Bellini De Simone, Stuart Howard; Production Associates: Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian
  • WIN:' General Hospital - Directors: Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier; Associate Directors: Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Christine Marzec, Denise VanCleave; Stage Managers: Crystal Craft, Craig McManus; Production Associate: Jillian Dedote, Marika Kushel, Allison Reames
  • The Young and the Restless - Directors: Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O'Brien, Owen Renfroe; Associate Directors: Derek Berlatsky, Danny Cahn, Tina Keller, Robbin Phillips; Stage Manager: Brendan Higgina, Tom McDermott; Production Associate: Ericka Chavez, Nancy Ortenberg

2017


BreakdownEdit

By Series

  • All My Children - 25 Nominations / 2 Wins
  • Another World - 8 Nominations / 1 Win
  • As the World Turns - 15 Nominations / 2 Wins
  • The Bold and the Beauitful - 12 Nominations / 3 Wins
  • Days of our Lives - 22 Nominations / 1 Win
  • The Doctors - 3 Nominations / 0 Wins
  • The Edge of Night - 4 Nominations / 0 Wins
  • General Hospital - 22 Nominations / 10 Wins
  • Guiding Light - 7 Nominations / 2 Wins
  • Love of Life - 2 Nominations / 0 Wins
  • Loving - 1 Nomination / 0 Wins
  • One Life to Live - 18 Nominations / 6 Wins
  • Passions - 3 Nominations / 0 Wins
  • Ryan's Hope - 4 Nominations / 3 Wins
  • Santa Barbara - 2 Nominations / 2 Wins
  • Sunset Beach - 1 Nomination / 0 Wins
  • The Young and the Restless - 31 Nominations / 13 Wins

By Individual - nominations top 10

  • Conal O'Brien - 23
  • Mike Denney - 20
  • Scott McKinsey - 20
  • Christine Magarian Ucar - 20
  • Barbara A. Simmons - 19
  • Shirley Simmons - 19
  • Kathryn Foster - 18
  • Sally McDonald - 18
  • Craig McManus - 18
  • William Ludel - 17
  • Betty Rothenberg - 17

By Individual - wins top 10

  • Betty Rothenberg - 10
  • Scott McKinsey - 8
  • Christine Magarian Ucar - 8
  • Craig McManus - 8
  • Peter Fillmore - 8
  • Mike Denny - 7
  • Kathryn Foster - 7
  • Sally McDonald - 7
  • William Ludel - 7
  • Penny Pengra - 7

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.