No edit summary Tag: rte-source |
Tags: Visual edit apiedit |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
*''Dr. Phil: The Co-Eds and the Catfish'' |
*''Dr. Phil: The Co-Eds and the Catfish'' |
||
*''General Hospital: GH is Live ''- Maria D. Provencio (EVP & CMO); Valerie McMichael (Vice President, Daytime & Late Night); Scott Tucker (Creative Director); Julie Tucker (Senior Writer/Producer), Andrew Littlejohn (Editor), Pash Pashkow (Vice President, Brand & Creative Management), Lucas Aragon (Director, Design, & On-Air Graphics), Monica Helberg (Art Director), Bita Paya (Graphic Designer) |
*''General Hospital: GH is Live ''- Maria D. Provencio (EVP & CMO); Valerie McMichael (Vice President, Daytime & Late Night); Scott Tucker (Creative Director); Julie Tucker (Senior Writer/Producer), Andrew Littlejohn (Editor), Pash Pashkow (Vice President, Brand & Creative Management), Lucas Aragon (Director, Design, & On-Air Graphics), Monica Helberg (Art Director), Bita Paya (Graphic Designer) |
||
− | *''Today Show: ROKERTHON 2'' |
+ | *WIN: '''''Today Show: ROKERTHON 2''''' |
*''Today Show: Halloween on TODAY'' |
*''Today Show: Halloween on TODAY'' |
||
*''The Young and the Restless DISASTER ''- JJ Jurgens (Creative Director), Doug Chapin (writer/producer) |
*''The Young and the Restless DISASTER ''- JJ Jurgens (Creative Director), Doug Chapin (writer/producer) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
* Christy E. Dooley, ''The Bold and the Beautiful'' |
* Christy E. Dooley, ''The Bold and the Beautiful'' |
||
* Marnie Saitta, ''Days of our Lives'' |
* Marnie Saitta, ''Days of our Lives'' |
||
− | * Mark Teschner, ''General Hospital'' |
+ | * WIN: '''Mark Teschner, ''General Hospital''''' |
* Judy Byle Wilson, ''The Young and the Restless'' |
* Judy Byle Wilson, ''The Young and the Restless'' |
||
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design |
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Jack Forrestel (Production Designer), Fabrice Kenwood (Art Director), Joe Bevacqua and Charlotte Garnell (Set Decorators) |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Jack Forrestel (Production Designer), Fabrice Kenwood (Art Director), Joe Bevacqua and Charlotte Garnell (Set Decorators) |
||
* ''General Hospital ''- Chip Dox (Productional Designer), Jennifer Elliott and Andrew Evashchen (Art Directors) |
* ''General Hospital ''- Chip Dox (Productional Designer), Jennifer Elliott and Andrew Evashchen (Art Directors) |
||
− | * ''The Young and the Restless ''- David Hoffman (Production Designer), Jennifer Savala (Art Director), Fred Cooper, Jennifer Hayback and Jennifer Herwitt (Set Decorator) |
+ | * WIN: '''''The Young and the Restless ''- David Hoffman (Production Designer), Jennifer Savala (Art Director), Fred Cooper, Jennifer Hayback and Jennifer Herwitt (Set Decorator)''' |
Outstanding Lighting Direction |
Outstanding Lighting Direction |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Phil Callan (Lighting Director); Patrick Cunniff (Lighting Designer) |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Phil Callan (Lighting Director); Patrick Cunniff (Lighting Designer) |
||
* ''Days of our Lives ''- Mark Levin and Ted Polmanski (Lighting Director); |
* ''Days of our Lives ''- Mark Levin and Ted Polmanski (Lighting Director); |
||
* ''General Hospital ''- Robert Bessoir, Donna Larson, Vincent Steib (Lighting Directors) |
* ''General Hospital ''- Robert Bessoir, Donna Larson, Vincent Steib (Lighting Directors) |
||
− | * ''The Young and the Restless ''- Bill Roberts and Ray Thompson (Lighting Designers) |
+ | * WIN: '''''The Young and the Restless ''- Bill Roberts and Ray Thompson (Lighting Designers)''' |
Outstanding Technical Team |
Outstanding Technical Team |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Gary Chamberlin and Jim Dray (Technical Director); John Carlson, Dean Lamont, Ted Morales (Camera Operators); Roberto Bosio and Scha Jani (Video Control) |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Gary Chamberlin and Jim Dray (Technical Director); John Carlson, Dean Lamont, Ted Morales (Camera Operators); Roberto Bosio and Scha Jani (Video Control) |
||
− | * ''General Hospital ''- Chuck Abate and Kevin Carr (Technical Directors); Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, Barbara Langdon (Camera Operators); Antonio Simone (Senior Video Control) |
+ | * WIN: '''''General Hospital ''- Chuck Abate and Kevin Carr (Technical Directors); Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, Barbara Langdon (Camera Operators); Antonio Simone (Senior Video Control)''' |
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Tracy Lawrence (Technical Director); John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr. and Kai Kim (Camera Operator); Roberto Bosio and Scha Jani (Video Control) |
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Tracy Lawrence (Technical Director); John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr. and Kai Kim (Camera Operator); Roberto Bosio and Scha Jani (Video Control) |
||
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing |
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Brian Bagwell, Marika Kushel, Anthony Pascarelli, Brian Rosner (Editors); |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Brian Bagwell, Marika Kushel, Anthony Pascarelli, Brian Rosner (Editors); |
||
− | * ''General Hospital - ''Peter Fillmore (Senior Editor), David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Christine Marzec, Denise Van Cleave (Editors) |
+ | * WIN: '''''General Hospital - ''Peter Fillmore (Senior Editor), David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Christine Marzec, Denise Van Cleave (Editors)''' |
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Derek Berlatsky, Danny Cahn, Kimberly Everett, Ralph Gertel, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller (Editors) |
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Derek Berlatsky, Danny Cahn, Kimberly Everett, Ralph Gertel, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller (Editors) |
||
Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing |
Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing |
||
− | * ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Aaron Lepley (Production Mixer); Danny Lecuna (Pre-Production Mixer); Brian Connell (Re-Recording Mixer), Jerry Martz (Sound Effects Mixer), Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Justin Lamont, Tom Luth (Boom Operators) |
+ | * WIN: '''''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Aaron Lepley (Production Mixer); Danny Lecuna (Pre-Production Mixer); Brian Connell (Re-Recording Mixer), Jerry Martz (Sound Effects Mixer), Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Justin Lamont, Tom Luth (Boom Operators)''' |
* ''Days of our Lives ''- Michael Fiamingo, Chris Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone, Zoli Osaze (Post-Production Mixers); Stu Rudolph, Harry Young (Boom Operators); Kevin Church (Post Production Supervising Mixer); Roger Coates (Sound Recordist) |
* ''Days of our Lives ''- Michael Fiamingo, Chris Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone, Zoli Osaze (Post-Production Mixers); Stu Rudolph, Harry Young (Boom Operators); Kevin Church (Post Production Supervising Mixer); Roger Coates (Sound Recordist) |
||
* ''The Young and the Restless - ''Tommy Persson (Production Mixer); Dean Johnson (Post-Production Mixer); Ricky Alvarez, Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney (Boom Operators); Denise Palm Stones (RF Operator) |
* ''The Young and the Restless - ''Tommy Persson (Production Mixer); Dean Johnson (Post-Production Mixer); Ricky Alvarez, Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney (Boom Operators); Denise Palm Stones (RF Operator) |
||
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition |
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Music Supervisor: Lothar Struff; Composers: Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Music Supervisor: Lothar Struff; Composers: Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom |
||
− | * ''Days of our Lives ''- Music Supervisors: Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt; Composer: Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson |
+ | * WIN: '''''Days of our Lives ''- Music Supervisors: Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt; Composer: Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson''' |
* ''General Hospital ''- Paul S. Glass (Supervising Music Director); Dave MacLeod (Music Director), Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield (Composers) |
* ''General Hospital ''- Paul S. Glass (Supervising Music Director); Dave MacLeod (Music Director), Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield (Composers) |
||
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Paul Antonelli (Music Supervisor); RC Cates (Music Supervisors/Composer); Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Gaye Tolan Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger (Composers) |
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Paul Antonelli (Music Supervisor); RC Cates (Music Supervisors/Composer); Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Gaye Tolan Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger (Composers) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
* "Dreams" ''General Hospital ''- Chris Arena, composer/lyricist; Pauline R. Hall, lyricist |
* "Dreams" ''General Hospital ''- Chris Arena, composer/lyricist; Pauline R. Hall, lyricist |
||
* "The Gray" ''The Young and the Restless ''- Bob Hartry, Daena Jay, composer/lyricist |
* "The Gray" ''The Young and the Restless ''- Bob Hartry, Daena Jay, composer/lyricist |
||
− | * "Lost in Time" ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Matt Pavolaitis, composer; Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, composers/lyricist; Bradley Bell, lyricist |
+ | * WIN: '''"Lost in Time" ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Matt Pavolaitis, composer; Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, composers/lyricist; Bradley Bell, lyricist''' |
* "Love's Masterpiece" ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Matt Pavolaitis, composer; Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, composers/lyricist; Bradley Bell, lyricist |
* "Love's Masterpiece" ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Matt Pavolaitis, composer; Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, composers/lyricist; Bradley Bell, lyricist |
||
* "This Time" ''Days of our Lives ''- Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson, composer; Genesee Nelson, composer/lyricist |
* "This Time" ''Days of our Lives ''- Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson, composer; Genesee Nelson, composer/lyricist |
||
Outstanding Costume Design |
Outstanding Costume Design |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Glenda Maddox |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Glenda Maddox |
||
− | * ''General Hospital ''- Shawn Reeves |
+ | * WIN: '''''General Hospital ''- Shawn Reeves''' |
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Scott Burkhart, Elif Inac |
* ''The Young and the Restless ''- Scott Burkhart, Elif Inac |
||
Outstanding Hairstyling |
Outstanding Hairstyling |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Michele Arvizo (Key Hairstylist); Cora Diggins, Brittany Madrigal, Danielle Spencer (Hairstylists) |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Michele Arvizo (Key Hairstylist); Cora Diggins, Brittany Madrigal, Danielle Spencer (Hairstylists) |
||
* ''Days of our Lives - ''Meghan Heaney, Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon, Aubrey Marie |
* ''Days of our Lives - ''Meghan Heaney, Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon, Aubrey Marie |
||
− | * ''The Young and the Restless ''- Shannon Bradberry (Head Hairsytlist); Adriana Lucio, John McCormick, Marie Elena Pantoja, Regina Rodriguez, Gwen Huyen Tran (Hairstylists) |
+ | * WIN: '''''The Young and the Restless ''- Shannon Bradberry (Head Hairsytlist); Adriana Lucio, John McCormick, Marie Elena Pantoja, Regina Rodriguez, Gwen Huyen Tran (Hairstylists)''' |
Outstanding Makeup |
Outstanding Makeup |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Christine Lai-Johnson (Key Makeup Artist); Leilani Baker, Allyson Carey, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm (Makeup Artist) |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful ''- Christine Lai-Johnson (Key Makeup Artist); Leilani Baker, Allyson Carey, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm (Makeup Artist) |
||
* ''Days of our Lives ''- Nicky Shallice (Head Makeup Artist); Deidre Decker, Jeremy Swan, Nina Wells |
* ''Days of our Lives ''- Nicky Shallice (Head Makeup Artist); Deidre Decker, Jeremy Swan, Nina Wells |
||
* ''General Hospital ''- Donna Messina (Head Makeup Artist); Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Bobbie Roberts |
* ''General Hospital ''- Donna Messina (Head Makeup Artist); Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Bobbie Roberts |
||
− | * ''The Young and the Restless ''- Patti Denney (Head Makeup Artist); Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Laura Schaffer Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGraw |
+ | * WIN: '''''The Young and the Restless ''- Patti Denney (Head Makeup Artist); Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Laura Schaffer Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGraw''' |
Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design |
Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design |
||
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful 7000th Episode''- Greg Sheldon (Title Designer); Eric Ehemann, Michael J. Morris, David Neuberger, Preston Openshaw, Niel Wray (Graphic Artists); MaryJoy Macalintal, Chris Tezbar (Graphics Producers); Bradley Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Craig Weiss (Creative Directors-Graphics) |
* ''The Bold and the Beautiful 7000th Episode''- Greg Sheldon (Title Designer); Eric Ehemann, Michael J. Morris, David Neuberger, Preston Openshaw, Niel Wray (Graphic Artists); MaryJoy Macalintal, Chris Tezbar (Graphics Producers); Bradley Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Craig Weiss (Creative Directors-Graphics) |
||
* ''The Dr. Oz Show'' |
* ''The Dr. Oz Show'' |
||
* ''The Adventures of Puss in Boots'' |
* ''The Adventures of Puss in Boots'' |
||
− | * ''The Mind of a Chef'' |
+ | * WIN: '''''The Mind of a Chef''''' |
* ''The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show'' |
* ''The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show'' |
||
Outstanding Stunt Coordination |
Outstanding Stunt Coordination |
||
* ''Days of our Lives - ''Terry James |
* ''Days of our Lives - ''Terry James |
||
* ''Odd Squad - ''Regan Moore |
* ''Odd Squad - ''Regan Moore |
||
− | * ''The Young and the Restless ''- Terry James |
+ | * WIN: '''''The Young and the Restless ''- Terry James''' |
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0.5em auto; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear:both; text-align: center;" |
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0.5em auto; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear:both; text-align: center;" |
Revision as of 13:14, 30 April 2016
The 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards.
Prenominations were announced on January 27th, 2016. Nominations were announced on March 24, 2016.
Ceremony will be held on May 1, 2016, no network has picked up the ceremony.
Drama Series
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Executive Producer: Bradley Bell; Supervising Producer - Rhonda Friedman, Edward Scott, Casey Kasprzyk; Coordinating Producer: Mark Pinciotti; Producer: Cynthia J. Popp
- Days of our Lives - Executive Producer: Ken Corday; Co-Executive Producer: Albert Alarr, Greg Meng, Lisa de Cazotte; Coordinating Producer: Randy Dugan; Producer: Janet Spellman-Drucker
- General Hospital - Executive Producer: Frank Valentini; Coordinating Producer: Jennifer Whittaker-Brogdon; Producer: Mercer Barrows, Mary Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry
- The Young and the Restless - Executive Producer: Jill Farren Phelps, Charles Pratt Jr.; Supervising Producer: Anthony Morina, John Fisher; Coordinating Producer: Matthew J. Olsen; Producer: Mary O'Leary
Writing Team
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Bradley Bell, Michael Minnis, Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelley, Patrick Mulcahey, Mark Pinciotti, John F. Smith, Michele Val Jean
- General Hospital - Shelly Altman, Ron Carlivati, Jean Passanante, Anna Theresa Cascio, Daniel James O'Connor, Chris Van Etten, Andrea Archer Compton, Suzanne Flynn, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Korte, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles
- The Young and the Restless - Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante, Charles Pratt Jr., Tracey Thomson, Amanda L. Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Lucky Gold, Beth Milstein, Anne Schoettle, Natalie Minardi Slater
Directing Team
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Directors: Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessy, Michael Stitch; Associate Directors: Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christensen, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker; Stage Managers: Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale; Production Associates: Robin Harvey, Lori Staffier
- Days of our Lives - Directors: Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Noel Maxam, Herb Stein, Steven Williford; Associate Directors: Kevin Church, Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Zoli Osaze, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone; Stage Managers: Francesca Bellini De Simone, Stuart Howard; Production Associates: Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian
- General Hospital - Directors: Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier; Associate Directors: Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Christine Marzec, Denise VanCleave; Stage Managers: Crystal Craft, Craig McManus; Production Associate: Jillian Dedote, Marika Kushel, Allison Reames
- The Young and the Restless - Directors: Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O'Brien, Owen Renfroe; Associate Directors: Derek Berlatsky, Danny Cahn, Tina Keller, Robbin Phillips; Stage Manager: Brendan Higgina, Tom McDermott; Production Associate: Ericka Chavez, Nancy Ortenberg
Lead Actor
- Tyler Christopher (Nikolas Cassadine, General Hospital)
- Anthony Geary (Luke Spencer, General Hospital)
- Justin Hartley (Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless)
- Christian LeBlanc (Michael Baldwin, The Young and the Restless)
- Kristoff St. John (Neil Winters, The Young and the Restless)
Lead Actress
- Tracey E. Bregman (Lauren Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless)
- Kassie DePaiva (Eve Larson, Days of our Lives)
- Mary Beth Evans (Kayla Brady, Days of our Lives)
- Finola Hughes (Anna Devane, General Hospital)
- Maura West (Ava Jerome, General Hospital)
Supporting Actor
- Sean Blakemore (Shawn Butler, General Hospital)
- Steve Burton (Dylan McAvoy, The Young and the Restless)
- Bryton James (Devon Hamilton Winters, The Young and the Restless)
- Jacob Young (Rick Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful)
- Dominic Zamprogna (Dante Falconeri, General Hospital)
Supporting Actress
- Lauralee Bell (Christine Blair Williams, The Young and the Restless)
- Jessica Collins (Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless)
- Linsey Godfrey (Caroline Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful)
- Peggy McCay (Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives)
- Melissa Reeves (Jennifer Horton, Days of our Lives)
Younger Actor
- Nicolas Bechtel (Spencer Cassadine, General Hospital)
- Bryan Craig (Morgan Corinthos, General Hospital)
- Max Ehrich (Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless)
- Pierson Fode (Thomas Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful)
- Tequan Richmond (TJ Ashford, General Hospital)
Younger Actress
- Reign Edwards (Nicole Avant, The Bold and the Beautiful)
- Hunter King (Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless)
- True O'Brien (Paige Larson, Days of our Lives)
- Ashlyn Pearce (Aly Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful)
- Brooklyn Rae Silzer (Emma Drake, General Hospital)
Guest Performer
- Anna Maria Horsford (Vivienne Avant, B&B)
- Obba Babatunde (Julius Avant, B&B)
- Adam Leadbeater (Dr. Malcolm, DAYS)
- Dee Wallace (Patricia Spencer, GH)
- Frank Runyeon (Angel, Y&R)
Creative Arts Awards
Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Topical
- Dr. Phil: The Co-Eds and the Catfish
- General Hospital: GH is Live - Maria D. Provencio (EVP & CMO); Valerie McMichael (Vice President, Daytime & Late Night); Scott Tucker (Creative Director); Julie Tucker (Senior Writer/Producer), Andrew Littlejohn (Editor), Pash Pashkow (Vice President, Brand & Creative Management), Lucas Aragon (Director, Design, & On-Air Graphics), Monica Helberg (Art Director), Bita Paya (Graphic Designer)
- WIN: Today Show: ROKERTHON 2
- Today Show: Halloween on TODAY
- The Young and the Restless DISASTER - JJ Jurgens (Creative Director), Doug Chapin (writer/producer)
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
- Christy E. Dooley, The Bold and the Beautiful
- Marnie Saitta, Days of our Lives
- WIN: Mark Teschner, General Hospital
- Judy Byle Wilson, The Young and the Restless
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Jack Forrestel (Production Designer), Fabrice Kenwood (Art Director), Joe Bevacqua and Charlotte Garnell (Set Decorators)
- General Hospital - Chip Dox (Productional Designer), Jennifer Elliott and Andrew Evashchen (Art Directors)
- WIN: The Young and the Restless - David Hoffman (Production Designer), Jennifer Savala (Art Director), Fred Cooper, Jennifer Hayback and Jennifer Herwitt (Set Decorator)
Outstanding Lighting Direction
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Phil Callan (Lighting Director); Patrick Cunniff (Lighting Designer)
- Days of our Lives - Mark Levin and Ted Polmanski (Lighting Director);
- General Hospital - Robert Bessoir, Donna Larson, Vincent Steib (Lighting Directors)
- WIN: The Young and the Restless - Bill Roberts and Ray Thompson (Lighting Designers)
Outstanding Technical Team
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Gary Chamberlin and Jim Dray (Technical Director); John Carlson, Dean Lamont, Ted Morales (Camera Operators); Roberto Bosio and Scha Jani (Video Control)
- WIN: General Hospital - Chuck Abate and Kevin Carr (Technical Directors); Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, Barbara Langdon (Camera Operators); Antonio Simone (Senior Video Control)
- The Young and the Restless - Tracy Lawrence (Technical Director); John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr. and Kai Kim (Camera Operator); Roberto Bosio and Scha Jani (Video Control)
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Brian Bagwell, Marika Kushel, Anthony Pascarelli, Brian Rosner (Editors);
- WIN: General Hospital - Peter Fillmore (Senior Editor), David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Christine Marzec, Denise Van Cleave (Editors)
- The Young and the Restless - Derek Berlatsky, Danny Cahn, Kimberly Everett, Ralph Gertel, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller (Editors)
Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing
- WIN: The Bold and the Beautiful - Aaron Lepley (Production Mixer); Danny Lecuna (Pre-Production Mixer); Brian Connell (Re-Recording Mixer), Jerry Martz (Sound Effects Mixer), Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Justin Lamont, Tom Luth (Boom Operators)
- Days of our Lives - Michael Fiamingo, Chris Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone, Zoli Osaze (Post-Production Mixers); Stu Rudolph, Harry Young (Boom Operators); Kevin Church (Post Production Supervising Mixer); Roger Coates (Sound Recordist)
- The Young and the Restless - Tommy Persson (Production Mixer); Dean Johnson (Post-Production Mixer); Ricky Alvarez, Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney (Boom Operators); Denise Palm Stones (RF Operator)
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Music Supervisor: Lothar Struff; Composers: Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom
- WIN: Days of our Lives - Music Supervisors: Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt; Composer: Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson
- General Hospital - Paul S. Glass (Supervising Music Director); Dave MacLeod (Music Director), Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield (Composers)
- The Young and the Restless - Paul Antonelli (Music Supervisor); RC Cates (Music Supervisors/Composer); Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Gaye Tolan Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger (Composers)
Outstanding Original Song
- "Dreams" General Hospital - Chris Arena, composer/lyricist; Pauline R. Hall, lyricist
- "The Gray" The Young and the Restless - Bob Hartry, Daena Jay, composer/lyricist
- WIN: "Lost in Time" The Bold and the Beautiful - Matt Pavolaitis, composer; Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, composers/lyricist; Bradley Bell, lyricist
- "Love's Masterpiece" The Bold and the Beautiful - Matt Pavolaitis, composer; Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, composers/lyricist; Bradley Bell, lyricist
- "This Time" Days of our Lives - Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson, composer; Genesee Nelson, composer/lyricist
Outstanding Costume Design
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Glenda Maddox
- WIN: General Hospital - Shawn Reeves
- The Young and the Restless - Scott Burkhart, Elif Inac
Outstanding Hairstyling
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Michele Arvizo (Key Hairstylist); Cora Diggins, Brittany Madrigal, Danielle Spencer (Hairstylists)
- Days of our Lives - Meghan Heaney, Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon, Aubrey Marie
- WIN: The Young and the Restless - Shannon Bradberry (Head Hairsytlist); Adriana Lucio, John McCormick, Marie Elena Pantoja, Regina Rodriguez, Gwen Huyen Tran (Hairstylists)
Outstanding Makeup
- The Bold and the Beautiful - Christine Lai-Johnson (Key Makeup Artist); Leilani Baker, Allyson Carey, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm (Makeup Artist)
- Days of our Lives - Nicky Shallice (Head Makeup Artist); Deidre Decker, Jeremy Swan, Nina Wells
- General Hospital - Donna Messina (Head Makeup Artist); Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Bobbie Roberts
- WIN: The Young and the Restless - Patti Denney (Head Makeup Artist); Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Laura Schaffer Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGraw
Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design
- The Bold and the Beautiful 7000th Episode- Greg Sheldon (Title Designer); Eric Ehemann, Michael J. Morris, David Neuberger, Preston Openshaw, Niel Wray (Graphic Artists); MaryJoy Macalintal, Chris Tezbar (Graphics Producers); Bradley Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Craig Weiss (Creative Directors-Graphics)
- The Dr. Oz Show
- The Adventures of Puss in Boots
- WIN: The Mind of a Chef
- The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
- Days of our Lives - Terry James
- Odd Squad - Regan Moore
- WIN: The Young and the Restless - Terry James
Preceded by The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards |
The 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards |
Succeeded by |